Official Opening: ALIEN-NATION//BUT FILM FESTIVAL 2019

FREE ADMISSION

Feel free to come visit the opening of the upcoming exhibition ALIEN-NATION.

Stichting KOP invited me amongst others to participate in this years exhibition at BUT Film Festival, Enter the realm of the unknown and experience a distortion of everyday life!

Other participating artists include: Barbara Geerlings, Mike Suijkerbuijk, Savannah Bredow, Simon Oosterhuis, Sjuul Joosen, Swaeny Nina Kersaan en Wencke Nilsson.

Wednesday 28-08 18:30 – 24:00 official opening @ 19.00

Thursday 29-08 13.00 – 24.00 
Friday 30-08 12.00 – 24.00 
Saturday 31-08 12.00 – 24.00 
Sunday 01-09 12.00 – 18.00

Nieuwe Veste
St. Janstraat 16
4811 GS Breda

Curated by: Roos Janssen & Maurice Nuiten

Upcoming Exhibition: Alien-Nation//BUT Film Festival 2019

At the end of August i will be showing my work at But Film Festival 2019, Enter the realm of the unknown and experience a distortion of everyday life!

Other participating artists include Barbara Geerlings, Mike Suijkerbuijk, Savannah Bredow en Wencke Nilsson. And more!

Wednesday 28-08 18:30 – 24:00 official opening Thursday 29-08 13.00 – 24.00
Friday 30-08 12.00 – 24.00
Saturday 31-08 12.00 – 24.00
Sunday 01-09 12.00 – 18.00

Nieuwe Veste
St. Janstraat 16
4811 GS Breda

Curated by: Roos Janssen & Maurice Nuiten

More information will follow soon

https://www.butff.nl

https://www.facebook.com/events/468002837356737/

https://www.facebook.com/events/363147760962816/

I Graduated!

Yesterday i passed my final assesement, which means i graduated! i’m happy to start working in the field but also sad that my years at ArtEZ are over.

Tomorrow at 18:00 the doors of our finals exhibition will be festively opened to the public! I would love to see you there.

BEAR Artez Finals 2019 – Fourth Wall
3 – 7 July
oude Kraan 26, Arnhem

Opening times of the exhibition:
wednesday 18:00 – 20:30
thursday 10:30 – 20:30
friday 10:30 – 20:30
saturday 11:00 – 17:00
sunday 11:00 – 17:00

Just two more weeks!

The moment is there, the build up has begun!

In just two weeks we shall open the doors for our finals exhibition. Right now we are working hard to make it a great show.

I would love to see you there

ArtEZ BEAR Finals 2019

Meet the graduates!

BEAR Artez Finals 2019 – Fourth Wall
3 – 7 July
oude Kraan 26, Arnhem

The Graduates of 2019
Aisi Rosa Schuur, Alexander Beaujon, Anneke Fidder, Bram Groeneveld, Derk Müller, Dionne van Dun, Harriet Caldwell, Hester Haarsma, Hester Louter, Jakob van Klinken, Janna van Welsem, Jessica Tiemessen, Jonne de Groot, Judith Willemsen, Koen Kievits, Liedeke Taen, Lotte Kwee, Marcella de Wolff, Marinda Jansen, Melanie Maria, Swaeny Nina Kersaan, Nora Welgraven, Stephanie Engelbrecht

Follow us here:
facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ArtEZBEARFinals2019/
instagram: https://www.instagram.com/artez_bearfinals/  Crowdfunding: 
https://www.voordekunst.nl/projecten/8672-bear-finals-2019-fourth-wall?fbclid=IwAR3729wJFefDdvqwn2JFcq7kRpdkr6qQINHQRwZyY3eWtNFm0Kk6auUoGOI#donaties